Posts Tagged “Eva Midsole”

Aetrex X923 Womens Walker Shoe - 3 Strap - White - Size Womens Size 11 - M Width - 1 pair Aetrex X923 Women’s Walker Shoe - 3 Strap - White - Size Women’s Size 11 - M Width - 1 pair The Aetrex X923 Lenex Walker was designed to provide the ultimate stability and shock attenuation needed during walking and low-impact activities. The Lenex collection is made from technologically advanced leathers, polyurethanes and moisture transferring polyesters to keep the foot in a healthy, cool environment. These innovative athletic shoes come with patented, removable Aetrex Orthotics and PRS (Pressure Relief System) Insoles for customization of fit and comfort. The Lenex biomechanically engineered, multi-density midsole features a Carboplast foot bridge for motion control and stability. The highly slipresistant Lenex outsole provides traction and durability. The unique Lenex last is semi-straight to fit many foot types and provides a high, wide toe box for forefoot comfort and biomechanical efficiency.The Lenex X923 features mostly leather upper with Triple Velcro strap closures and moisture wicking open-air layered mesh linings to keep the foot healthy, cool and dry. All Lenex materials are light-weight, soft and provide unmatched comfort. Features: 60 years as leaders in the pedorthic industry. Mostly Leather Upper. 3 Velcro strap closures. Moisture Transferring Polyester Lining. Polyurethane Orthotic. Anti-Slip Rubber Outsole. Removable ThermoSKY EVA PRS (Pressure Relief System). Removable Multi-Density EVA Midsole. Total Removable Depth: .3125 inch. Keep feet healthy, cool, and dry. Men s companion shoe also available. Specifications: Materials: Outsole - Anti-Slip Rubber. Upper - Leather with mesh tongue. All White shoe. 2 removable Inserts - 5/16 inch total depth. Available Sizes: WOMEN S 4 -11,12,13. Available Widths per size: M(B/C), W(D/E), XW(2E/3E).

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments No Comments »

Aetrex X923 Womens Walker Shoe - 3 Strap - White - Size Womens Size 10.5 - X W Width - 1 pair Aetrex X923 Women’s Walker Shoe - 3 Strap - White - Size Women’s Size 10.5 - X W Width - 1 pair The Aetrex X923 Lenex Walker was designed to provide the ultimate stability and shock attenuation needed during walking and low-impact activities. The Lenex collection is made from technologically advanced leathers, polyurethanes and moisture transferring polyesters to keep the foot in a healthy, cool environment. These innovative athletic shoes come with patented, removable Aetrex Orthotics and PRS (Pressure Relief System) Insoles for customization of fit and comfort. The Lenex biomechanically engineered, multi-density midsole features a Carboplast foot bridge for motion control and stability. The highly slipresistant Lenex outsole provides traction and durability. The unique Lenex last is semi-straight to fit many foot types and provides a high, wide toe box for forefoot comfort and biomechanical efficiency.The Lenex X923 features mostly leather upper with Triple Velcro strap closures and moisture wicking open-air layered mesh linings to keep the foot healthy, cool and dry. All Lenex materials are light-weight, soft and provide unmatched comfort. Features: 60 years as leaders in the pedorthic industry. Mostly Leather Upper. 3 Velcro strap closures. Moisture Transferring Polyester Lining. Polyurethane Orthotic. Anti-Slip Rubber Outsole. Removable ThermoSKY EVA PRS (Pressure Relief System). Removable Multi-Density EVA Midsole. Total Removable Depth: .3125 inch. Keep feet healthy, cool, and dry. Men s companion shoe also available. Specifications: Materials: Outsole - Anti-Slip Rubber. Upper - Leather with mesh tongue. All White shoe. 2 removable Inserts - 5/16 inch total depth. Available Sizes: WOMEN S 4 -11,12,13. Available Widths per size: M(B/C), W(D/E), XW(2E/3E).

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments No Comments »

Aetrex X923 Womens Walker Shoe - 3 Strap - White - Size Womens Size 10.5 - W Width - 1 pair Aetrex X923 Women’s Walker Shoe - 3 Strap - White - Size Women’s Size 10.5 - W Width - 1 pair The Aetrex X923 Lenex Walker was designed to provide the ultimate stability and shock attenuation needed during walking and low-impact activities. The Lenex collection is made from technologically advanced leathers, polyurethanes and moisture transferring polyesters to keep the foot in a healthy, cool environment. These innovative athletic shoes come with patented, removable Aetrex Orthotics and PRS (Pressure Relief System) Insoles for customization of fit and comfort. The Lenex biomechanically engineered, multi-density midsole features a Carboplast foot bridge for motion control and stability. The highly slipresistant Lenex outsole provides traction and durability. The unique Lenex last is semi-straight to fit many foot types and provides a high, wide toe box for forefoot comfort and biomechanical efficiency.The Lenex X923 features mostly leather upper with Triple Velcro strap closures and moisture wicking open-air layered mesh linings to keep the foot healthy, cool and dry. All Lenex materials are light-weight, soft and provide unmatched comfort. Features: 60 years as leaders in the pedorthic industry. Mostly Leather Upper. 3 Velcro strap closures. Moisture Transferring Polyester Lining. Polyurethane Orthotic. Anti-Slip Rubber Outsole. Removable ThermoSKY EVA PRS (Pressure Relief System). Removable Multi-Density EVA Midsole. Total Removable Depth: .3125 inch. Keep feet healthy, cool, and dry. Men s companion shoe also available. Specifications: Materials: Outsole - Anti-Slip Rubber. Upper - Leather with mesh tongue. All White shoe. 2 removable Inserts - 5/16 inch total depth. Available Sizes: WOMEN S 4 -11,12,13. Available Widths per size: M(B/C), W(D/E), XW(2E/3E).

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments No Comments »

adidas Little Kid/Big Kid Barricade V xtd Tennis adidas Little Kid/Big Kid Barricade V xtd Tennis The 2008 Adidas Barricade 5 Junior is the next generation of a modern legend. Nice combination of durability, cushioning, support, and traction for young competitive junior players.

Color: White/Black/Iron Metallic/

Upper:
Synthetic leather for light weight and durability. TPU welds for lightweight support and structural integrity.

Midsole:
Internal EVA midsole for comfort.

Outsole:
adiWEAR for the best durability in high wear areas. Non-marking outsole.

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments No Comments »

Aetrex X923 Womens Walker Shoe - 3 Strap - White - Size Womens Size 10.5 - M Width - 1 pair Aetrex X923 Women’s Walker Shoe - 3 Strap - White - Size Women’s Size 10.5 - M Width - 1 pair The Aetrex X923 Lenex Walker was designed to provide the ultimate stability and shock attenuation needed during walking and low-impact activities. The Lenex collection is made from technologically advanced leathers, polyurethanes and moisture transferring polyesters to keep the foot in a healthy, cool environment. These innovative athletic shoes come with patented, removable Aetrex Orthotics and PRS (Pressure Relief System) Insoles for customization of fit and comfort. The Lenex biomechanically engineered, multi-density midsole features a Carboplast foot bridge for motion control and stability. The highly slipresistant Lenex outsole provides traction and durability. The unique Lenex last is semi-straight to fit many foot types and provides a high, wide toe box for forefoot comfort and biomechanical efficiency.The Lenex X923 features mostly leather upper with Triple Velcro strap closures and moisture wicking open-air layered mesh linings to keep the foot healthy, cool and dry. All Lenex materials are light-weight, soft and provide unmatched comfort. Features: 60 years as leaders in the pedorthic industry. Mostly Leather Upper. 3 Velcro strap closures. Moisture Transferring Polyester Lining. Polyurethane Orthotic. Anti-Slip Rubber Outsole. Removable ThermoSKY EVA PRS (Pressure Relief System). Removable Multi-Density EVA Midsole. Total Removable Depth: .3125 inch. Keep feet healthy, cool, and dry. Men s companion shoe also available. Specifications: Materials: Outsole - Anti-Slip Rubber. Upper - Leather with mesh tongue. All White shoe. 2 removable Inserts - 5/16 inch total depth. Available Sizes: WOMEN S 4 -11,12,13. Available Widths per size: M(B/C), W(D/E), XW(2E/3E).

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments No Comments »

Aetrex X923 Womens Walker Shoe - 3 Strap - White - Size Womens Size 10 - X W Width - 1 pair Aetrex X923 Women’s Walker Shoe - 3 Strap - White - Size Women’s Size 10 - X W Width - 1 pair The Aetrex X923 Lenex Walker was designed to provide the ultimate stability and shock attenuation needed during walking and low-impact activities. The Lenex collection is made from technologically advanced leathers, polyurethanes and moisture transferring polyesters to keep the foot in a healthy, cool environment. These innovative athletic shoes come with patented, removable Aetrex Orthotics and PRS (Pressure Relief System) Insoles for customization of fit and comfort. The Lenex biomechanically engineered, multi-density midsole features a Carboplast foot bridge for motion control and stability. The highly slipresistant Lenex outsole provides traction and durability. The unique Lenex last is semi-straight to fit many foot types and provides a high, wide toe box for forefoot comfort and biomechanical efficiency.The Lenex X923 features mostly leather upper with Triple Velcro strap closures and moisture wicking open-air layered mesh linings to keep the foot healthy, cool and dry. All Lenex materials are light-weight, soft and provide unmatched comfort. Features: 60 years as leaders in the pedorthic industry. Mostly Leather Upper. 3 Velcro strap closures. Moisture Transferring Polyester Lining. Polyurethane Orthotic. Anti-Slip Rubber Outsole. Removable ThermoSKY EVA PRS (Pressure Relief System). Removable Multi-Density EVA Midsole. Total Removable Depth: .3125 inch. Keep feet healthy, cool, and dry. Men s companion shoe also available. Specifications: Materials: Outsole - Anti-Slip Rubber. Upper - Leather with mesh tongue. All White shoe. 2 removable Inserts - 5/16 inch total depth. Available Sizes: WOMEN S 4 -11,12,13. Available Widths per size: M(B/C), W(D/E), XW(2E/3E).

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments No Comments »

Aetrex X923 Womens Walker Shoe - 3 Strap - White - Size Womens Size 10 - W Width - 1 pair Aetrex X923 Women’s Walker Shoe - 3 Strap - White - Size Women’s Size 10 - W Width - 1 pair The Aetrex X923 Lenex Walker was designed to provide the ultimate stability and shock attenuation needed during walking and low-impact activities. The Lenex collection is made from technologically advanced leathers, polyurethanes and moisture transferring polyesters to keep the foot in a healthy, cool environment. These innovative athletic shoes come with patented, removable Aetrex Orthotics and PRS (Pressure Relief System) Insoles for customization of fit and comfort. The Lenex biomechanically engineered, multi-density midsole features a Carboplast foot bridge for motion control and stability. The highly slipresistant Lenex outsole provides traction and durability. The unique Lenex last is semi-straight to fit many foot types and provides a high, wide toe box for forefoot comfort and biomechanical efficiency.The Lenex X923 features mostly leather upper with Triple Velcro strap closures and moisture wicking open-air layered mesh linings to keep the foot healthy, cool and dry. All Lenex materials are light-weight, soft and provide unmatched comfort. Features: 60 years as leaders in the pedorthic industry. Mostly Leather Upper. 3 Velcro strap closures. Moisture Transferring Polyester Lining. Polyurethane Orthotic. Anti-Slip Rubber Outsole. Removable ThermoSKY EVA PRS (Pressure Relief System). Removable Multi-Density EVA Midsole. Total Removable Depth: .3125 inch. Keep feet healthy, cool, and dry. Men s companion shoe also available. Specifications: Materials: Outsole - Anti-Slip Rubber. Upper - Leather with mesh tongue. All White shoe. 2 removable Inserts - 5/16 inch total depth. Available Sizes: WOMEN S 4 -11,12,13. Available Widths per size: M(B/C), W(D/E), XW(2E/3E).

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments No Comments »

adidas Womens Ambition Str IV Tennis Shoe adidas Women’s Ambition Str IV Tennis Shoe adidas brings back a modern classic with the Ambition STR IV tennis shoe. Full grain leather upper in a performance tennis shoe style with a round toe, signature adidas side striping, wrap side overlays and a canvas loop and grommet lacing system for a comfortable fit and sporty look. Soft fabric lining and cushioned EVA insole, flexible injection-molded EVA midsole. Durable traction adiWEAR (R) non-marking rubber outsole.

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments No Comments »

adidas Little Kid/Big Kid Barricade V xtd Tennis adidas Little Kid/Big Kid Barricade V xtd Tennis Hit the court in the adidas Barricade V XTD kids’ tennis shoe. The upper is constructed using a combination of mesh and synthetic leather, which ensures comfort and breathability while providing an exceptional fit. An internal EVA midsole delivers lightweight cushioning, and the adiWEAR outsole provides outstanding durability.

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments No Comments »

Aetrex X923 Womens Walker Shoe - 3 Strap - White - Size Womens Size 10 - M Width - 1 pair Aetrex X923 Women’s Walker Shoe - 3 Strap - White - Size Women’s Size 10 - M Width - 1 pair The Aetrex X923 Lenex Walker was designed to provide the ultimate stability and shock attenuation needed during walking and low-impact activities. The Lenex collection is made from technologically advanced leathers, polyurethanes and moisture transferring polyesters to keep the foot in a healthy, cool environment. These innovative athletic shoes come with patented, removable Aetrex Orthotics and PRS (Pressure Relief System) Insoles for customization of fit and comfort. The Lenex biomechanically engineered, multi-density midsole features a Carboplast foot bridge for motion control and stability. The highly slipresistant Lenex outsole provides traction and durability. The unique Lenex last is semi-straight to fit many foot types and provides a high, wide toe box for forefoot comfort and biomechanical efficiency.The Lenex X923 features mostly leather upper with Triple Velcro strap closures and moisture wicking open-air layered mesh linings to keep the foot healthy, cool and dry. All Lenex materials are light-weight, soft and provide unmatched comfort. Features: 60 years as leaders in the pedorthic industry. Mostly Leather Upper. 3 Velcro strap closures. Moisture Transferring Polyester Lining. Polyurethane Orthotic. Anti-Slip Rubber Outsole. Removable ThermoSKY EVA PRS (Pressure Relief System). Removable Multi-Density EVA Midsole. Total Removable Depth: .3125 inch. Keep feet healthy, cool, and dry. Men s companion shoe also available. Specifications: Materials: Outsole - Anti-Slip Rubber. Upper - Leather with mesh tongue. All White shoe. 2 removable Inserts - 5/16 inch total depth. Available Sizes: WOMEN S 4 -11,12,13. Available Widths per size: M(B/C), W(D/E), XW(2E/3E).

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments No Comments »

Prince Womens T9 Roadster Tennis Shoe (White / Black), Available in Various Sizes Prince Women’s T9 Roadster Tennis Shoe (White / Black), Available in Various Sizes The T9 Roadster is a convertible for the court. This performance shoe is constructed with a mesh and synthetic upper. Its aggressive new look, along with Dri-Lex moisture-wicking linings, make it the coolest shoe for gameday and training. Upper - Constructed of the highest quality materials to provide comfort, support and no break-in period. Soft, breathable synthetic leather with AIRmesh panels for flow-through breathability. AIRmesh tongue provides breathability and soft support. Dri-Lex linings deliver comfort, moisture management, total breathability and quick drying. Contoured, thickly padded collar hugs the ankle for comfort and lateral support. Forefoot lock-down straps hold the foot snugly in place and help prevent. Distinctive, molded logo treatments for a technical, streamlined appearance. Duraskin II high abrasion toe drag protection. Midsole - Four piece construction provides three density cushioning and optimum stability. Molded EVA midsole with ShockEraser heel insert and Softspring polyurethane forefoot insert. Upgraded EVA/TPU molded sockliner is softer with 20% better compression set. Injected wYshbone TPU shank improves lateral and medial stability. Outsole - PRC 1000 outsole provides exceptional durability and traction.
Customer Review: Only Tennis Shoes I Wear
I’ve tried many tennis shoes over the years, and these are by far the best quality.

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments No Comments »

adidas Women’s Barricade 2 Tennis Shoe Stop the competition short with an optimal blend of stability, cushioning and breathability. An ultra-durable adiTUFF toe and adiWEAR outsole let you grind it hard. The breathable metal mesh inlays and a venting midfoot keep you cool; while the smooth leather upper offers you a lightweight ride. The Barricade II with adiPRENE + forefoot cushioning for greater push-off efficiency, ClimaLite lining for premium moisture-wicking, and a compression-molded EVA midsole for lightweight cushioning and extended TORSION .
Customer Review: I am on my 5th pair
I have tried several tennis shoes and this is my favorite. It is very stable and has excellent support. I like the Barricades so much that once I start wearing a pair, I order a new pair so I always have backups waiting in my closet. I hope Adidas doesn’t change the shoe or stop manufacturing them.

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments No Comments »

adidas Mens Smith Millennium Tennis Shoe adidas Men’s Smith Millennium Tennis Shoe Adidas’ Smith Millennium Tennis Shoe is an update of the classic, 1960s legend. The shoe features a full-grain, tumbled leather upper for comfort and a soft feel; an injected EVA midsole and insole for long-term, lightweight cushioning and comfort; a dimple sole; and a compression-molded EVA, non-marking outsole. This is a market-leading, clean, white tennis shoe very rich in detail–the Stan Smith tradition is truly taken to a new level.

About Adidas
The vision of company founder Adolf Dassler has long become reality, and his corporate philosophy the guiding principle for successor generations. The idea was as simple as it was brilliant. Adi Dassler s aim was to provide every athlete with the best possible equipment. It all began in 1920, when Adi Dassler made his first shoes using the few materials available after the First World War. The Adidas name dates back to 1948, deriving from the first two syllables of Adi Dassler s first and last name. One year later, Adi Dassler registered the Three Stripes as a trademark. After a period spanning almost 70 years, the Dassler Family withdrew from the company in 1989, and the enterprise was transformed into a corporation (”Aktiengesellschaft”). French-born Robert Louis-Dreyfus was Chairman of the Executive Board from April 1993 to March 2001. It was he who initiated Adidas flotation on the stock market in November 1995. Adidas–a name that stands for competence in all sectors of sport around the globe. Today, the Adidas product range extends from shoes, apparel and accessories for basketball, soccer, fitness and training to adventure, trail and golf.

Customer Review: Very confortable, extremely friendly shoes
Nothing to describe. Are one of the best pair of shoes that I ever wear, light and confortable.
Customer Review: Cushiony But Poorly Made
I have owned a few of these shoes and appears each one is made by someone on the line who can’t put a shoe together. Either the tip of the toe separates from the sole’s tip or the toungue of the shoe is offset, or in this case the shoe has an oblonged look like that of a whale. I give it two because its comfy and don’t care too much if all I do is use these to work out in the garden. There are many other shoes I’ve read reviews on that are as comfy and not as poorly made.

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments No Comments »

Reebok Mens Passing Shot II Tennis Shoe Reebok Men’s Passing Shot II Tennis Shoe Give your name its best shot with the comfort, traction and support you need through a tough match. A soft leather upper support design gives you outstanding lateral stability, support and comfort. An EVA midsole adds shock absorption while the herringbone/multi-surface outsole gives you superior traction on any surface.

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Comments No Comments »

rss